1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : COMMERCIAL PRINTING
  4. ENNIS INC.
22.64-0.28(-1.22%)
123.8K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Ennis Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ennis Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ennis Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

66.8

Score is 66.8, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

58.8

RSI is 58.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

53.0

MFI is 53.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

0.4

Ennis Inc is currently at 0.41 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.7

Ennis Inc is currently at 18.69 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.5

Ennis Inc is currently at 1.48 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

11.0

Ennis Inc is currently at 10.98 Day ROC(125)

Ennis Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.28 (-1.22%)
    22.64 (LTP)
    22.4622.81
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.28 (1.25%)
    22.64 (LTP)
    22.123.09
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.53 (2.40%)
    22.64 (LTP)
    21.7423.09
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.31 (6.14%)
    22.64 (LTP)
    20.8423.09
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    2.05 (9.96%)
    22.64 (LTP)
    19.723.09
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    5.67 (33.41%)
    22.64 (LTP)
    16.323.09
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    1.84 (8.85%)
    22.64 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1.87 (9.00%)
    22.64 (LTP)
    16.325.75
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3.64 (19.16%)
    22.64 (LTP)
    16.325.75
    LowHigh

Ennis Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Ennis Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hammer
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Ennis Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Ennis Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ennis Inc is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
22.6
10 Day SMA
22.4
20 Day SMA
22.5
30 Day SMA
22.2
50 Day SMA
22.0
100 Day SMA
21.6
150 Day SMA
21.4
200 Day SMA
21.1

Ennis Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ennis Inc is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
RSI(14)
58.8
Stochastic Oscillator
68.5
CCI 20
78.0
Awesome Oscillator
0.5
Momentum Oscillator
0.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.2
Stochastic RSI
54.4
William
-40.9
Ultimate Oscillator
47.6

Ennis Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
22.64
Open
22.79
High
22.81
Low
22.46
Close
22.64
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 323.1623.3222.7422.99
Resistance 222.9923.0622.722.85
Resistance 122.8122.9622.6722.77
Pivot Point22.6422.7122.6422.64
Support 122.4622.6222.6122.5
Support 222.2922.3622.5822.42
Support 322.1122.2622.5422.29

Ennis Inc Day BETA

1 Month
-0.14
3 Month
0.05
1 Year
-0.02
3 Year
0.04

Ennis Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.05.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD